Ratings | ||
---|---|---|
D3 Prestige | Good | |
Overall | 90 |
B+
|
Power | 82 |
B-
|
Offensive | 86 |
B
|
Defensive | 77 |
C+
|
Schedule (Current) | 83 |
B-
|
Schedule (Future) | 83 |
B-
|
Rankings | D3 (Overall) |
---|---|
Overall | 54 (335) |
Power | 103 (573) |
Offensive | 80 (525) |
Defensive | 130 (614) |
Schedule (Current) | 94 (500) |
Schedule (Future) | 94 (500) | Records |
Overall | 7-3 (70%) |
Versus Top 25 | 0-0 (0%) |
Versus > .500 Teams | 5-3 (62.5%) |
Versus < .500 Teams | 2-0 (100%) |
Last 5 Games | 2-3 (40%) | Superlatives |
Best Win | #418 Augsburg |
Worst Loss | #372 Gustavus Adolphus |
Largest MOV | 26 points, #640 Minnesota-Morris |
Largest MOD | 56 points, #194 St John's MN | Other Statistics |
Points per Game | 29.3 |
Points Against | 31.6 |
Opponent Record | 57-45 |
Average Opponent Rank | 458.3 |
Long Streak | W 5 |
Current Streak | W 1 |
MIAC Northwoods Division | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Team | W | L | Change |
194 | St John's MN | 8 | 2 | |
335 | Carleton | 7 | 3 | |
372 | Gustavus Adolphus | 6 | 4 | |
521 | St Olaf | 5 | 5 | |
710 | St Scholastica | 2 | 8 |
Carleton Ranking History | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Date | Rank | W | L | Change |
0 | Aug 1 | 460 | 0 | 0 | |
1 | Sep 5 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
2 | Sep 10 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 76 |
3 | Sep 17 | 387 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Sep 24 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
5 | Oct 1 | 271 | 4 | 0 | 89 |
6 | Oct 8 | 192 | 5 | 0 | 79 |
7 | Oct 15 | 246 | 5 | 1 | 54 |
8 | Oct 22 | 289 | 6 | 1 | 43 |
9 | Oct 29 | 323 | 6 | 2 | 34 |
10 | Nov 5 | 369 | 6 | 3 | 46 |
11 | Nov 12 | 334 | 7 | 3 | 35 |
12 | Nov 19 | 332 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
13 | Nov 26 | 328 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
14 | Dec 3 | 327 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
15 | Dec 10 | 334 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
16 | Dec 17 | 338 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
17 | Jan 2 | 335 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
18 | Jan 9 | 335 | 7 | 3 |
Game Results | ||
---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Outcome |
Sat Sep 9 | vs Pomona-Pitzer (6-4) | W 45-24 |
Sat Sep 16 | at Minnesota-Morris (7-4) | W 38-12 |
Sat Sep 23 | vs Hamline (4-6) | W 31-27 |
Sat Sep 30 | at Concordia-Moorhead (5-5) | W 36-35 |
Sat Oct 7 | vs St Olaf (5-5) | W 33-31 |
Sat Oct 14 | at St John's MN (8-2) | L 7-63 |
Sat Oct 21 | vs St Scholastica (2-8) | W 42-21 |
Sat Oct 28 | vs Bethel MN (8-3) | L 0-40 |
Sat Nov 4 | at Gustavus Adolphus (6-4) | L 20-38 |
Sat Nov 11 | at Augsburg (6-4) | W 41-25 |