Fighter Summary

73

Ricardo Ramos

Featherweight #56

Record: 7-5

Active: 7 years, 3 months

Ratings and Rankings
Metric Rating Ranking
Performance 73
C-
56
Power 73
C-
58
Offensive 67
D
70
Defensive 80
B-
41
Records
Overall 7-5 (58.3%)
Versus Top 10 0-1 (0%)
Versus > .500 Fighters 3-5 (37.5%)
Versus < .500 Fighters 4-0 (100%)
Last 5 Fights 2-3 (40%)
Superlatives
Best Win Bantamweight #12 Aiemann Zahabi (5-2)
2017-11-04 UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre
Round 3 KO/TKO Elbow
Worst Loss Featherweight #58 Zubaira Tukhugov (5-3)
2021-10-30 UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Round 3 U-DEC
Other Statistics
Finishes 3 (25%)
KOs 2 (16.7%)
Submissions 1 (8.3%)
Decisions 4 (33.3%)
Opponent Record 54-37
Average Opponent Rank 37.4
Long Streak W 3 (08/04/2018)
Current Streak L 2

Recent Trend Analysis

Fight Results
ResultOpponent
L
2024-03-23
Julian Erosa (7-6)
Featherweight #25
Round 1 SUB Guillotine Choke
UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas
L
2023-09-23
Charles Jourdain (6-6)
Featherweight #49
Round 1 SUB Guillotine Choke
UFC Fight Night: Fiziev vs. Gamrot
W
2022-06-18
Danny Chavez (1-2)
Featherweight #67
Round 1 KO/TKO Spinning Back Elbow
UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett
L
2021-10-30
Zubaira Tukhugov (5-3)
Featherweight #58
Round 3 U-DEC
UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
W
2021-05-22
Bill Algeo (5-4)
Featherweight #39
Round 3 U-DEC
UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Garbrandt
L
2020-07-15
Lerone Murphy (6-0)
Featherweight #3
Round 1 KO/TKO Punches
UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige
W
2019-11-16
Eduardo Garagorri (1-2)
Featherweight
Round 1 SUB Rear Naked Choke
UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Jacare
W
2019-06-29
Journey Newson (2-3)
Bantamweight #68
Round 3 U-DEC
UFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
L
2019-02-02
Said Nurmagomedov (6-2)
Bantamweight #18
Round 1 KO/TKO Spinning Back Kick
UFC Fight Night: Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
W
2018-08-04
Kyung Ho Kang (8-4)
Bantamweight #35
Round 3 S-DEC
UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
W
2017-11-04
Aiemann Zahabi (5-2)
Bantamweight #12
Round 3 KO/TKO Elbow
UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre
W
2017-02-04
Michinori Tanaka (2-3)
Bantamweight
Round 3 U-DEC
UFC Fight Night: Bermudez vs. The Korean Zombie